Athenian Suite By Zeussuites

  • 20 m²

The 1-bedroom Athenian Suite By Zeussuites is located just 0.7 km from Monastiraki train station and merely 6 minutes' walk from National Historic Museum. The apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like a car park for car travellers.

A sitting area include comforts like air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. A bathroom is equipped with a separate toilet and a shower, as well as hair dryers and bath sheets.

Guests will find an equipped kitchen at the apartment.

Museum of Illusions Athens is 950 metres from the 20 m² apartment, while the ancient citadel "Acropolis" is nestled a mere 1.9 km away. With its convenient setting, guests can quickly reach Little Kook, which is only 9 minutes' walk away. The well-preserved Greek Temple of Hephaestus is situated in the vicinity of the property. Athenian Suite By Zeussuites also lies within a 200-metre distance of Panepistimio underground station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Athenian Suite By Zeussuites
Aura Suite By Zeussuites
Mobile-only price

Aura Suite By Zeussuites

8.8
Fabulous 53 reviews
0 m from property
USD 99 USD 89
per night
Aristeidou 10 Suite By Zeussuites
Mobile-only price

Aristeidou 10 Suite By Zeussuites

8.1
Very Good 43 reviews
87 m from property
USD 108 USD 97
per night
Central Urban Suite By Zeussuites
Mobile-only price

Central Urban Suite By Zeussuites

8.7
Fabulous 20 reviews
87 m from property
USD 102 USD 92
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Eleftherios Venizelos
    34 km

    Train stations

    Omonia Railway Station
    600 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Security
    • Luggage storage

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Key access

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number00002733893
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this central Athenian Suite By Zeussuites located?
      This central Athenian Suite By Zeussuites is set in the Athens Historical Center district of Athens, just 0.8 km from Plateia Syntagmatos Square.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Athenian Suite By Zeussuites?
      Make sure to visit Plateia Syntagmatos Square (850 m) and Syntagma guards ceremony, located in the vicinity of Athenian Suite By Zeussuites, while staying at Athens.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to the apartment?
      For those staying at the apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Ta Karamanlidika tou Fani, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, cafeteria 2 Goulies & 2 Boukies is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • ❓
      Is internet offered in this apartment?
      Yes, this apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at this central Athenian Suite By Zeussuites?
      Certainly, this central Athenian Suite By Zeussuites is pet-friendly.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Athenian Suite By Zeussuites?
      At Athenian Suite By Zeussuites, guests will be able to make use of a full kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      How big is this central Athenian Suite By Zeussuites?
      This central Athenian Suite By Zeussuites is 20 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Eleftherios Venizelos
    34 km

    Train stations

    Omonia Railway Station
    600 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Athenian Suite By Zeussuites

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close